THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Highland Park High School Athletics

MEN'S TRACK & FIELD JV/VARSITY DISTRICT 11-5A CHAMPIONS

Men's Track & Field JV/Varsity District 11-5A Champions

TODD JOHN

Track | 4/8/2019

PHOTO CREDIT: Rob Graham

A huge congrats to the Flying Scots Men’s Track & Field Program as they were crowned the 2019 JV and Varsity District 11-5A Track & Field Champions. The Flying Scots won all three relays in both divisions, set 37 personal records scoring 228 points to capture the Varsity Championship and scoring 263 points in securing the JV Championship. The top 4 athletes in each event move on the Area Meet on Thursday April 18. Medal winners and District Champions are:
Jack Gurley – District Champion Varsity 400m
Chris Peterie – District Champion JV 400m/JV 800m
Sam Sloan – District Champion Varsity 800m/2nd Varsity 400m
Pettijohn-Liston-Winfield-Davis – Varsity District Champion 4x100R
Pettijohn-Liston-Winfield-Davis – Varsity District Champion 4x200R
Herrod-Gurley-Liston-Jacot – Varsity District Champion 4x400R
Leonard-Meaney-Warren-Dalton – JV District Champion 4x100R
Leonard-Meaney-Warren-Dalton – JV District Champion 4x200R
Sloan, L-Peterie-Leonard-Stallings – JV District Champion 4x400R
Hayes Donham – 3rd JV 100m
Cayden Davis – 2nd Varsity 200m
Brett Jacot – 2nd Varsity 800m
Jake Moock – 2nd JV 800m
John Moss – 3rd Varsity 1600m
Charlie Campbell – 2nd JV 1600m
Ethan Moss – 3rd JV 1600m
Luke Martin – 2nd Varsity 110H
Cole Burke – 2nd JV 110H
Will Agouridis – 2nd Varsity 300H
Christopher Herrod – 3rd Varsity 300H
Will LeMaster – 3rd JV 300H
Kyle Garberding – 2nd Varsity Shot Put
Kipp Miller – 3rd Varsity Shot Put
Jack Leyer – District Champion JV Shot Put
AJ Mazzuchi – District Champion JV Discus
Jack Cunningham – 2nd JV Discus
Henry Hagenbuch – 3rd JV Discus
Christopher Peters – 2nd Varsity High Jump
Carson Hart – 3rd Varsity High Jump
David Meaney – District Champion JV High Jump
Rhett Rimmer – 3rd JV High Jump
Etienne Black – District Champion Varsity Pole Vault
Cade Meuse – 2nd Varsity Pole Vault
Luke Neblett – District Champion JV Pole Vault
Payne Parker – 2nd JV Pole Vault
Cooper Feagans – District Champion Varsity Long Jump/2nd Varsity Triple Jump
Noah Smith – 2nd JV Long Jump/2nd JV Triple Jump
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC