THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Highland Park High School Athletics

GIRLS BASKETBALL

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Apr 22 8:00 AM
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship
UIL Region II-5A  Championship logo 1 Rockwall G & A Club
Rockwall, TX
Apr 22 3:00 PM
AT Practice (Varsity Regional Qualifiers Only) - Bad Weather Make Up Day
Practice (Varsity Regional Qualifiers Only) - Bad Weather Make Up Day logo 2 Germany Park
Dallas, TX
Apr 22 5:30 PM
VS Mesquite Poteet
Mesquite Poteet logo 3 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 22 7:30 PM
VS Mesquite Poteet
Mesquite Poteet logo 4 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 23 TBA
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship
UIL Region II-5A  Championship logo 5 Rockwall G & A Club
Rockwall, TX
Apr 23 4:30 PM
VS Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson logo 6 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 23 7:30 PM
VS Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson logo 7 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 24 TBA
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship
UIL Region II-5A  Championship logo 8 Rockwall Athletic Club
Rockwall, TX
Apr 25 TBA
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship
UIL Region II-5A  Championship logo 9 Rockwall Athletic Club
Rockwall, TX
Apr 25 TBA
AT *Bi-District Championship
*Bi-District Championship logo 10 TBD
TBD, TX
Apr 26 TBA
AT State Championship Meet (Comp) - Day 1
State Championship Meet (Comp) - Day 1  logo 11 Bryan High School
Bryan, TX
Apr 26 TBA
AT *Bi-District Championship
*Bi-District Championship  logo 12 TBD
TBD, TX
Apr 26 8:00 AM
AT Region 2-5A Meet Day 1
Region 2-5A Meet Day 1 logo 13 UTA
Arlington , TX
Apr 26 9:00 AM
AT Region II-5A Meet
Region II-5A Meet  logo 14 UTA Maverick Stadium
Arlington, TX
Apr 26 2:00 PM
AT State Championships
State Championships logo 15 Bryan High School
Bryan, TX
Apr 26 4:30 PM
AT Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 16 Woodrow Wilson HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 26 7:30 PM
AT Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 17 Woodrow Wilson HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 27 TBA
AT State Championship Meet (Opt) - Day 2
State Championship Meet (Opt) - Day 2 logo 18 Bryan High School
Bryan, TX
Apr 27 TBA
AT 3rd Game of Series (If Necessary)
 3rd Game of Series (If Necessary) logo 19 TBD
TBD, TX
Apr 27 8:00 AM
AT Region 2-5A Meet Day 2
Region 2-5A Meet Day 2 logo 20 UTA
Arlington , TX
Apr 27 9:00 AM
AT Region II-5A Meet
Region II-5A Meet  logo 21 UTA Maverick Stadium
Arlington, TX
Apr 27 11:00 AM
VS Allen
Allen logo 22 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
May 01 6:00 PM
AT Incoming 9th Athlete/Parent Meeting
Incoming 9th Athlete/Parent Meeting logo 23 MIS 5/6 Assembly Room
Dallas, TX
May 01 6:00 PM
AT Incoming 9th Athlete/Parent Meeting
Incoming 9th Athlete/Parent Meeting logo 24 MIS 5/6 Assembly Room
Dallas, TX
May 10 TBA
AT UIL State Meet
UIL State Meet logo 25 Mike Myers Stadium
Austin, TX
May 10 8:00 AM
AT State Track Meet
State Track Meet logo 26 University of Texas/Austin
Austin, TX
May 13 TBA
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship
UIL Class 5A State Championship logo 27 White Wing
Georgetown, TX
May 14 TBA
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship
UIL Class 5A State Championship logo 28 White Wing
Georgetown, TX
May 15 4:30 PM
AT 5K Time Trial for All Returning Runners - Mandatory
5K Time Trial for All Returning Runners - Mandatory logo 29 Norbuck Park
Dallas, TX
May 16 8:00 AM
AT UIL State Tournament
UIL State Tournament logo 30 TBA
College Station, TX
May 17 8:00 AM
AT UIL State Tournament
UIL State Tournament logo 31 TBA
College Station, TX
May 20 TBA
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship
UIL Class 5A State Championship logo 32 White Wing
Georgetown, TX
May 21 TBA
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship
UIL Class 5A State Championship logo 33 White Wing
Georgetown, TX
Jul 29 6:30 AM
AT First Day of Tryouts for the 2019 Season
First Day of Tryouts for the 2019 Season logo 34 Germany Park
Dallas, TX
Jul 29 6:30 AM
VS First Day of Tryouts
First Day of Tryouts logo 35 Germany Park
Dallas, TX
Aug 09 5:00 PM
AT Athlete and Parent Meeting
Athlete and Parent  Meeting logo 36 High School Cafeteria
Dallas, TX
Aug 23 7:30 PM
AT Plano East (Scrimmage)
Plano East (Scrimmage) logo 37 Tom Kimbrough Stadium
Plano, TX
Aug 30 7:30 PM
AT Rockwall
Rockwall logo 38 Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium
Rockwall, TX
Sep 02 7:00 AM
AT Practice (School Holiday)
Practice (School Holiday) logo 39 Norbuck Park or Flag Pole Hill
Dallas, TX
Sep 06 7:30 PM
AT Horn
Horn logo 40 Hanby Stadium
Mesquite, TX
Sep 13 7:30 PM
VS Lonestar
Lonestar logo 41 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Sep 20 7:30 PM
VS Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams logo 42 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Sep 27 7:30 PM
AT Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 43 Franklin Field
Dallas, TX
Oct 11 7:30 PM
VS Lagacy (Homecoming)
Lagacy (Homecoming) logo 44 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 14 7:00 AM
AT Practice (School Holiday)
Practice (School Holiday) logo 45 Norbuck Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 17 8:30 AM
AT District 11-5A Championship Meet
District 11-5A Championship Meet logo 46 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 17 8:30 AM
AT District 11-5A Championship Meet
District 11-5A Championship Meet logo 47 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 18 7:30 PM
AT Samuell
Samuell logo 48 Pleasant Grove Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 19 8:30 AM
AT District 11-5A Championship Meet (Bad Weather Makeup Day)
District 11-5A Championship Meet (Bad Weather Makeup Day) logo 49 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 19 8:30 AM
AT District 11-5A Championship Meet(Makeup Date)
District 11-5A Championship Meet(Makeup Date) logo 50 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 25 7:30 PM
VS Sunset (FB Senior Night)
Sunset (FB Senior Night) logo 51 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 TBA
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet
UIL Region II-5A  Championship Meet logo 52 Jesse Owens Sports Complex
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 TBA
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet
UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet logo 53 Jesse Owens Sports Complex
Dallas, TX
Nov 01 7:30 PM
AT Lancaster
Lancaster logo 54 Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium
Lancaster, TX
Nov 08 7:30 PM
VS Timberview (Senior Night)
Timberview (Senior Night) logo 55 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 09 1:10 PM
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship
UIL Class 5A State Championship logo 56 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX
Nov 09 1:10 PM
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship
UIL Class 5A State Championship logo 57 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX

Latest News

Bi-District Champs

Your Lady Scots are moving on to the second round of the playoffs after defeating Dallas Adamson in ...

2/11/2019

UNDEFEATED District Champs

The Lady Scots basketball team finished regular season undefeated (14-0) and are the 2018-2019 Distr...

2/6/2019

Lady Scots Clinch District Title on Senior Night

The Lady Scots basketball team clinched the District 11-5A title Friday night after beating Thomas J...

2/2/2019

Lady Scots Host Teacher Appreciation

The Lady Scots basketball team showed off their skills for their honored guests Tuesday night, beati...

1/23/2019

Lady Scots Continue to Roll

The Lady Scots continue to roll in district play. They began the second half of district play Tuesda...

1/16/2019

Lady Scots Remain Undefeated in District

The Lady Scots basketball team remains undefeated after completing the first round of district play ...

1/14/2019

LINKS

FORMS

LADY SCOTS BASKETBALL SUMMER CAMP DOWNLOAD »
PERFORMANCE COURSE FOR FEMALES DOWNLOAD »
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC