THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Highland Park High School Athletics

GIRLS SOFTBALL

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Apr 18 8:00 AM
AT 11-5A/12-5A Area Meet
11-5A/12-5A Area Meet logo 1 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 18 8:00 AM
AT UIL Regional Tournament
UIL Regional Tournament logo 2 Allen High School
Allen, TX
Apr 18 9:30 AM
AT Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet
Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet  logo 3 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 18 9:30 AM
AT *UIL State Semifinals vs Kingwood Park
*UIL State Semifinals vs Kingwood Park logo 4 Birkelbach Field
Georgetown, TX
Apr 18 4:30 PM
VS R.L. Turner
R.L. Turner logo 5 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 18 4:30 PM
AT Rockwall Heath
Rockwall Heath logo 6 Rockwall Heath HS
Rockwall, TX
Apr 18 5:00 PM
AT Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 7 Woodrow Wilson HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 18 7:00 PM
AT Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 8 Woodrow Wilson HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 18 7:30 PM
VS R.L. Turner
R.L. Turner logo 9 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 19 8:00 AM
AT Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet - Makeup Day
Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet  - Makeup Day logo 10 TBA
TBA, TX
Apr 19 8:00 AM
AT UIL Regional Tournament
UIL Regional Tournament logo 11 Allen High School
Allen, TX
Apr 20 8:00 AM
AT Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet - Makeup Day
Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet - Makeup Day logo 12 TBA
TBA, TX
Apr 20 8:00 AM
AT UIL Regional Tournament
UIL Regional Tournament logo 13 Allen High School
Allen, TX
Apr 20 11:00 AM
AT *UIL State 5A Championship
*UIL State 5A Championship logo 14 Birkelbach Field
Georgetown, TX
Apr 22 8:00 AM
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship
UIL Region II-5A  Championship logo 15 Rockwall G & A Club
Rockwall, TX
Apr 22 3:00 PM
AT Practice (Varsity Regional Qualifiers Only) - Bad Weather Make Up Day
Practice (Varsity Regional Qualifiers Only) - Bad Weather Make Up Day logo 16 Germany Park
Dallas, TX
Apr 22 5:30 PM
VS Mesquite Poteet
Mesquite Poteet logo 17 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 22 7:30 PM
VS Mesquite Poteet
Mesquite Poteet logo 18 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 23 TBA
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship
UIL Region II-5A  Championship logo 19 Rockwall G & A Club
Rockwall, TX
Apr 23 4:30 PM
VS Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson logo 20 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 23 7:30 PM
VS Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson logo 21 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 24 TBA
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship
UIL Region II-5A  Championship logo 22 Rockwall Athletic Club
Rockwall, TX
Apr 25 TBA
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship
UIL Region II-5A  Championship logo 23 Rockwall Athletic Club
Rockwall, TX
Apr 26 TBA
AT State Championship Meet (Comp) - Day 1
State Championship Meet (Comp) - Day 1  logo 24 Bryan High School
Bryan, TX
Apr 26 8:00 AM
AT Region II-5A Meet
Region II-5A Meet  logo 25 UTA Maverick Stadium
Arlington, TX
Apr 26 8:00 AM
AT Region 2-5A Meet Day 1
Region 2-5A Meet Day 1 logo 26 UTA
Arlington , TX
Apr 26 2:00 PM
AT State Championships
State Championships logo 27 Bryan High School
Bryan, TX
Apr 26 4:30 PM
AT Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 28 Woodrow Wilson HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 26 7:30 PM
AT Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 29 Woodrow Wilson HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 27 TBA
AT State Championship Meet (Opt) - Day 2
State Championship Meet (Opt) - Day 2 logo 30 Bryan High School
Bryan, TX
Apr 27 8:00 AM
AT Region II-5A Meet
Region II-5A Meet  logo 31 UTA Maverick Stadium
Arlington, TX
Apr 27 8:00 AM
AT Region 2-5A Meet Day 2
Region 2-5A Meet Day 2 logo 32 UTA
Arlington , TX
Apr 27 11:00 AM
VS Allen
Allen logo 33 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
May 01 6:00 PM
AT Incoming 9th Athlete/Parent Meeting
Incoming 9th Athlete/Parent Meeting logo 34 MIS 5/6 Assembly Room
Dallas, TX
May 01 6:00 PM
AT Incoming 9th Athlete/Parent Meeting
Incoming 9th Athlete/Parent Meeting logo 35 MIS 5/6 Assembly Room
Dallas, TX
May 10 TBA
AT UIL State Meet
UIL State Meet logo 36 Mike Myers Stadium
Austin, TX
May 10 8:00 AM
AT State Track Meet
State Track Meet logo 37 University of Texas/Austin
Austin, TX
May 13 TBA
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship
UIL Class 5A State Championship logo 38 White Wing
Georgetown, TX
May 14 TBA
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship
UIL Class 5A State Championship logo 39 White Wing
Georgetown, TX
May 15 4:30 PM
AT 5K Time Trial for All Returning Runners - Mandatory
5K Time Trial for All Returning Runners - Mandatory logo 40 Norbuck Park
Dallas, TX
May 16 8:00 AM
AT UIL State Tournament
UIL State Tournament logo 41 TBA
College Station, TX
May 17 8:00 AM
AT UIL State Tournament
UIL State Tournament logo 42 TBA
College Station, TX
May 20 TBA
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship
UIL Class 5A State Championship logo 43 White Wing
Georgetown, TX
May 21 TBA
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship
UIL Class 5A State Championship logo 44 White Wing
Georgetown, TX
Jul 29 6:30 AM
AT First Day of Tryouts for the 2019 Season
First Day of Tryouts for the 2019 Season logo 45 Germany Park
Dallas, TX
Jul 29 6:30 AM
VS First Day of Tryouts
First Day of Tryouts logo 46 Germany Park
Dallas, TX
Aug 09 5:00 PM
AT Athlete and Parent Meeting
Athlete and Parent  Meeting logo 47 High School Cafeteria
Dallas, TX
Aug 23 7:30 PM
AT Plano East (Scrimmage)
Plano East (Scrimmage) logo 48 Tom Kimbrough Stadium
Plano, TX
Aug 30 7:30 PM
AT Rockwall
Rockwall logo 49 Wilkerson-Sanders Memorial Stadium
Rockwall, TX
Sep 02 7:00 AM
AT Practice (School Holiday)
Practice (School Holiday) logo 50 Norbuck Park or Flag Pole Hill
Dallas, TX
Sep 06 7:30 PM
AT Horn
Horn logo 51 Hanby Stadium
Mesquite, TX
Sep 13 7:30 PM
VS Lonestar
Lonestar logo 52 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Sep 20 7:30 PM
VS Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams logo 53 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Sep 27 7:30 PM
AT Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 54 Franklin Field
Dallas, TX
Oct 11 7:30 PM
VS Lagacy (Homecoming)
Lagacy (Homecoming) logo 55 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 14 7:00 AM
AT Practice (School Holiday)
Practice (School Holiday) logo 56 Norbuck Park
Dallas, TX
Oct 17 8:30 AM
AT District 11-5A Championship Meet
District 11-5A Championship Meet logo 57 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 17 8:30 AM
AT District 11-5A Championship Meet
District 11-5A Championship Meet logo 58 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 18 7:30 PM
AT Samuell
Samuell logo 59 Pleasant Grove Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 19 8:30 AM
AT District 11-5A Championship Meet (Bad Weather Makeup Day)
District 11-5A Championship Meet (Bad Weather Makeup Day) logo 60 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 19 8:30 AM
AT District 11-5A Championship Meet(Makeup Date)
District 11-5A Championship Meet(Makeup Date) logo 61 Myers Park
McKinney, TX
Oct 25 7:30 PM
VS Sunset (FB Senior Night)
Sunset (FB Senior Night) logo 62 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 TBA
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet
UIL Region II-5A  Championship Meet logo 63 Jesse Owens Sports Complex
Dallas, TX
Oct 28 TBA
AT UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet
UIL Region II-5A Championship Meet logo 64 Jesse Owens Sports Complex
Dallas, TX
Nov 01 7:30 PM
AT Lancaster
Lancaster logo 65 Beverly D. Humphrey Tiger Stadium
Lancaster, TX
Nov 08 7:30 PM
VS Timberview (Senior Night)
Timberview (Senior Night) logo 66 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Nov 09 1:10 PM
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship
UIL Class 5A State Championship logo 67 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX
Nov 09 1:10 PM
AT UIL Class 5A State Championship
UIL Class 5A State Championship logo 68 Old Settlers Park
Round Rock, TX

Latest News

Lady Scot Softball Celebrates Teachers and Another Home Win

On Friday, March 1, the Lady Scots celebrated Teacher Appreciation Night with a big 20-0 win over Da...

3/6/2019

Girls Varsity Softball falls to Mesquite Poteet @ Mesquite Softball Complex 9 – 5

Makayla Morgan’s 3 RBI’s not enough as HP falls to Poteet....

3/12/2018

Girls Varsity Softball falls to North Forney 7 – 1

Ava Sims breaks out of her slump in a 2 for 3 night....

3/11/2018

Girls Varsity Softball beats West Mesquite 15 – 0

Amanda Reenan strikes out 8 as she throws her first no hitter of the season....

3/11/2018

Girls Varsity Softball falls to Lovejoy 15 – 5

Lady Scots put 26 balls in play, but Lovejoy’s defense stands up to the test....

3/6/2018

LINKS

FORMS

PERFORMANCE COURSE FOR FEMALES DOWNLOAD »
SOFTBALL SUMMER CAMP DOWNLOAD »
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC