THE OFFICIAL SITE OF
Highland Park High School Athletics

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

UPCOMING

Upcoming Events

Mar 22 12:00 AM
AT Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson logo 1 Thomas Jefferson HS
Dallas, TX
Mar 22 TBA
AT Vernon Newsom Memorial
Vernon Newsom Memorial logo 2 Walnut Creek CC
Mansfield, TX
Mar 22 TBA
AT Pine Tree Invitational
Pine Tree Invitational logo 3 Pinecrest CC
Longview, TX
Mar 22 8:00 AM
AT Allen Invitational
Allen Invitational logo 4 Allen High School
Allen, TX
Mar 22 3:00 PM
AT Mustang Relays
Mustang Relays  logo 5 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Mar 22 4:00 PM
AT Jesuit Sheaner Relays/Elites Only
Jesuit Sheaner Relays/Elites Only logo 6 Jesuit HS
Dallas, TX
Mar 22 4:30 PM
AT Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson logo 7 Thomas Jefferson HS
Dallas, TX
Mar 22 4:30 PM
VS Carrollton Creekview
Carrollton Creekview logo 8 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Mar 22 6:00 PM
AT *Woodrow Wilson
*Woodrow Wilson logo 9 Woodrow Wilson High School
Dallas, TX
Mar 22 6:00 PM
VS Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 10 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Mar 22 7:30 PM
AT *Woodrow Wilson
*Woodrow Wilson logo 11 Woodrow Wilson High School
Dallas, TX
Mar 22 7:30 PM
VS *Woodrow Wilson
*Woodrow Wilson logo 12 Highlander Stadium
Dallas, TX
Mar 22 7:30 PM
VS Carrollton Creekview
Carrollton Creekview logo 13 Scotland Yard
Dallas , TX
Mar 23 TBA
AT Vernon Newsom Memorial
Vernon Newsom Memorial logo 14 Walnut Creek CC
Mansfield, TX
Mar 23 TBA
AT Pine Tree Invitational
Pine Tree Invitational logo 15 Pinecrest CC
Longview, TX
Mar 23 8:00 AM
VS Tracy Wills Invitational
Tracy Wills Invitational logo 16 Germany Park
Dallas, TX
Mar 23 8:00 AM
AT Allen Invitational
Allen Invitational logo 17 Allen High School
Allen, TX
Mar 23 10:00 AM
AT Plano Jasper
Plano Jasper logo 18 Plano West HS
Plano, TX
Mar 23 11:00 AM
VS FM Marcus
FM Marcus logo 19 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Mar 23 12:00 PM
AT Plano Jasper
Plano Jasper logo 20 Plano West HS
Plano, TX
Mar 25 5:30 PM
VS Southlake
Southlake logo 21 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Mar 25 7:30 PM
VS Southlake
Southlake logo 22 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Mar 26 8:00 AM
AT McKinney North Invitational
McKinney North Invitational logo 23 McKinney North High School
McKinney, TX
Mar 26 4:30 PM
AT R.L. Turner
R.L. Turner logo 24 R.L. Turner HS
Richardson, TX
Mar 26 7:00 PM
VS Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 25 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Mar 26 7:30 PM
AT R.L. Turner
R.L. Turner logo 26 R.L. Turner HS
Richardson, TX
Mar 26 8:00 PM
VS Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 27 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Mar 27 6:00 PM
AT District Championships
District Championships logo 28 Irving High School
Irving, TX
Mar 27 6:00 PM
AT District Championship Meet - Day 1
District Championship Meet - Day 1 logo 29 Irving High School
Irving , TX
Mar 28 TBA
AT *Bi-District Championship
*Bi-District Championship logo 30 TBA
TBA, TX
Mar 28 TBA
AT Bi-District Championship
Bi-District Championship logo 31 TBA
TBA, TX
Mar 28 3:00 PM
AT Timberview JV Relays
Timberview JV Relays  logo 32 Mansfield Timberview HS
Mansfield , TX
Mar 28 6:00 PM
AT District Championship Meet - Day 2
District Championship Meet - Day 2 logo 33 Irving High School
Irving, TX
Mar 29 TBA
AT Texas Relays
Texas Relays logo 34 Mike Myers Stadium
Austin, TX
Mar 29 TBA
AT Texas Relays/Elites Only
Texas Relays/Elites Only logo 35 Mike Myers Stadium
Austin, TX
Mar 29 8:00 AM
AT Rockwall Invitational
Rockwall Invitational logo 36 Rockwall High School
Rockwall, TX
Mar 29 2:00 PM
AT Mesquite ISD Invitational
Mesquite ISD Invitational logo 37 Hanby Stadium
Mesquite, TX
Mar 29 3:00 PM
AT Mesquite ISD Invitational/Varsity Only
Mesquite ISD Invitational/Varsity Only logo 38 Hanby
Mesquite, TX
Mar 29 4:30 PM
AT Thomas Jefferson HS
Thomas Jefferson HS logo 39 T.J. HS
Dallas , TX
Mar 29 6:00 PM
VS Newman Smith
Newman Smith logo 40 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Mar 30 TBA
AT Texas Relays
Texas Relays logo 41 Mike Myers Stadium
Austin, TX
Mar 30 10:00 AM
AT Prosper
Prosper logo 42 Prosper HS
Prosper, TX
Mar 30 11:00 AM
VS Prosper
Prosper logo 43 Scotland Yard
Dallas , TX
Mar 30 12:00 PM
AT Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson logo 44 T.J. HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 01 TBA
AT District 11-5A Championship
District 11-5A Championship logo 45 Brookhaven
Dallas, TX
Apr 02 TBA
AT *Area Championship
*Area Championship logo 46 TBA
TBA, TX
Apr 02 TBA
AT Area Championship
Area Championship logo 47 TBA
TBA, TX
Apr 02 TBA
AT District 11-5A Championship
District 11-5A Championship logo 48 Brookhaven
Dallas, TX
Apr 02 4:30 PM
VS Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 49 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 02 6:00 PM
AT Dallas Conrad
Dallas Conrad logo 50 Conrad HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 02 7:30 PM
VS Woodrow Wilson
Woodrow Wilson logo 51 Scotland Yard
Dallas , TX
Apr 03 TBA
AT District 11-5A Championship
District 11-5A Championship logo 52 Brookhaven CC
Dallas, TX
Apr 03 8:00 AM
AT UIL District Tournament
UIL District Tournament logo 53 Richland College
Dallas, TX
Apr 04 TBA
AT District 11-5A Championship
District 11-5A Championship logo 54 Brookhaven CC
Dallas, TX
Apr 04 8:00 AM
AT District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Day 1
District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Day 1 logo 55 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 04 8:00 AM
AT 11-5A District Meet Day 1
11-5A District Meet Day 1 logo 56 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 04 8:00 AM
AT UIL District Tournament
UIL District Tournament logo 57 Richland College
Dallas, TX
Apr 05 12:00 AM
AT Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams logo 58 Bryan Adams HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 05 TBA
AT *Regional Quarterfinals
*Regional Quarterfinals logo 59 TBA
TBA, TX
Apr 05 TBA
AT *Regional Quarterfinals
*Regional Quarterfinals logo 60 TBA
TBA, TX
Apr 05 4:30 PM
AT Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams logo 61 Bryan Adams HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 05 4:30 PM
VS Newman Smith
Newman Smith logo 62 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 05 TBA
AT Newman Smith
Newman Smith logo 63 Newman Smith Kelly Field
Carrollton, TX
Apr 05 7:30 PM
VS Newman Smith
Newman Smith logo 64 Scotland Yard
Dallas , TX
Apr 06 8:00 AM
AT District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Day 2
District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Day 2 logo 65 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 06 8:00 AM
AT 11-5A District Meet Day 2
11-5A District Meet Day 2 logo 66 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 06 10:00 AM
VS Prosper
Prosper logo 67 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 06 11:00 AM
AT Waco Midway
Waco Midway logo 68 Waco Midway HS
Waco, TX
Apr 06 12:00 PM
VS Jesuit
Jesuit logo 69 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 06 2:00 PM
AT McKinney Boyd
McKinney Boyd logo 70 McKinney Boyd HS
McKinney, TX
Apr 08 5:30 PM
VS Rockwall HS
Rockwall HS logo 71 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 12 TBA
AT *Regional Semifinals
*Regional Semifinals logo 72 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 12 TBA
AT Regional Semifinals
Regional Semifinals logo 73 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 12 4:30 PM
VS Colleyville HS
Colleyville HS logo 74 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 12 7:00 PM
AT Creekview
Creekview logo 75 Creekview HS
Carrollton, TX
Apr 12 7:00 PM
AT Conrad
Conrad logo 76 Conrad HS
Dallas, TX
Apr 12 8:00 PM
AT Creekview
Creekview logo 77 Creekview HS
Carrollton, TX
Apr 13 TBA
AT *Regional Championship
*Regional Championship logo 78 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 13 TBA
AT Regional Championship
Regional Championship logo 79 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 13 10:00 AM
VS Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams logo 80 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 13 11:00 AM
AT Rockwall Heath
Rockwall Heath logo 81 Rockwall Heath HS
Rockwall, TX
Apr 13 12:00 PM
VS R.L. Turner
R.L. Turner logo 82 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Apr 13 1:00 PM
VS Bryan Adams
Bryan Adams logo 83 Scotland Yard
Dallas, TX
Apr 13 1:00 PM
AT Rockwall Heath
Rockwall Heath logo 84 Rockwall Heath HS
Rockwall, TX
Apr 13 2:00 PM
VS R.L. Turner
R.L. Turner logo 85 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Apr 13 3:00 PM
AT District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Makeup Day
District 11-5A Meet - JV & Varsity - Makeup Day logo 86 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 15 5:30 PM
AT Rockwall HS
Rockwall HS logo 87 Rockwall HS
Rockwall, TX
Apr 16 4:30 PM
AT Carrollton Creekview
Carrollton Creekview logo 88 Creekview HS
Carrollton, TX
Apr 16 6:00 PM
VS Regional Championships
Regional Championships logo 89 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Apr 16 6:00 PM
VS Regional Championship Meet (Comp) - Day 1
Regional Championship Meet (Comp) - Day 1 logo 90 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Apr 16 7:00 PM
VS Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson logo 91 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Apr 16 7:30 PM
AT Carrollton Creekview
Carrollton Creekview logo 92 Creekview HS
Carrollton, TX
Apr 16 8:00 PM
VS Thomas Jefferson
Thomas Jefferson logo 93 Highland Park
Dallas, TX
Apr 17 8:00 AM
AT UIL Regional Tournament
UIL Regional Tournament logo 94 Allen High School
Allen, TX
Apr 17 6:00 PM
VS Regional Championship Meet (Opt) - Day 2
Regional Championship Meet  (Opt) - Day 2 logo 95 Highland Park High School
Dallas, TX
Apr 18 TBA
AT *UIL State Semifinals
*UIL State Semifinals logo 96 Birkelbach Field
Georgetown, TX
Apr 18 TBA
AT UIL State Semifinals
UIL State Semifinals logo 97 Birkelbach Field
Georgetown, TX
Apr 18 8:00 AM
AT Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet
Area 11-5A / 12-5A Meet  logo 98 TBA
TBA, TX
Apr 18 8:00 AM
AT 11-5A/12-5A Area Meet
11-5A/12-5A Area Meet logo 99 Standridge Stadium
Carrollton, TX
Apr 18 8:00 AM
AT UIL Regional Tournament
UIL Regional Tournament logo 100 Allen High School
Allen, TX

Latest News

Lady Scots Track & Field Teams Win the Richardson Invitational

Congratulations to the Lady Scots Varsity and JV Track & Field teams as they both won the Richardson...

3/19/2019

Lady Scots Track & Field Teams Compete at Coppell Relays

Congratulations to the Lady Scots Track/Field Teams as they competed well at the Coppell Relays on S...

3/5/2019

HP Scots Sign Letters of Intent

On National Signing Day on February 6th, Highland Park had five Scots sign letters of intent to play...

3/1/2019

Lady Scots Track & Field Teams Compete Well at McKinney Boyd Relays

The Lady Scots Track/Field Teams competed at the McKinney Boyd Relays on Friday, February 22nd and S...

2/27/2019

Lady Scots Track & Field Teams Compete at Legacy Bronco Relays

The Lady Scots Track & Field Teams competed at the Legacy Bronco Relays in Mansfield on Saturday, Fe...

2/19/2019

Lady Scots Host Forney in Dual Track & Field Meet

The Lady Scots Track & Field Team hosted the Forney Jackrabbits in a Dual Meet Friday, February 1st ...

2/3/2019

LINKS

FORMS

2018-19 CORNERSTONE SCHOLAR ATHLETE APPLICATION DOWNLOAD »
2018-19 EXTRACURRICULAR CODE OF CONDUCT DOWNLOAD »
PRIVACY POLICY | © 2019 MASCOT MEDIA, LLC